WSSCSW

BREED CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

(Held under Kennel Club Limited Rules & Show Regulations)

at Chepstow Leisure Centre, Chepstow, NP16 5LR

on SUNDAY 24th MARCH 2019

Judges:
DOGS: Mrs Pam Tew (Pamicks)
BITCHES: Mrs Sue Aston (Tasa)
REFEREE: Mrs Debra Roberts (Cwrtafon)

SHOW SPONSOR

Royal Canin logo 200


BEST IN SHOW LINEUP

190324 champ show 864 crop w

BEST IN SHOW (left centre) - Sh Ch Coedybrain Nia at Cwmbeili

RESERVE BIS & BEST VETERAN (left) - Glenbrows Fascination with Shannara

BEST OPPOSITE SEX (right centre) - Ferndel High Fidelity with Tigerrock ShCm ShCEx

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW (right) - Glenbrows This is Me


FULL LIST OF RESULTS

Kennel Club Challenge Certificate – Dog

Judge: Mrs Pam Tew (Pamicks)

 

Class 1. Minor Puppy Dog (2:0)

1st

O’Neill’s

Glenbrows Best of Both

2nd

Barkley’s

Chanangel Mr Whodat at Cherryheath

     

Class 2. Puppy Dog (7:1)

1st

Harrison’s

Glenbrows This Is Me

2nd

Phillipson’s

Menstonia Meteor

3rd

Murray’s

Madspring Drogon from Priestbeck

4th

O’Neill’s

Glenbrows Best of Both

VHC

Leary’s

Menstonia Meridian of Haslemount

 

 

 

Class 3. Junior Dog (6:0)

1st

Ritchie’s

Slapestones Diamond Mine

2nd

Phillipson’s

Menstonia Meteor

3rd

Cemis’s

Taimere’s Talk About Me

4th

Wren’s

Llon Lewys at Gwynmarren

VHC

Yacoub’s

Laithmoor’s Red Grenadine

 

 

 

Class 4. Yearling Dog (5:0)

1st

Worth’s

Sarabande Lord of the Dance (AI) JW

2nd

Ritchie’s

Slapestones Diamond Mine

3rd

Yacoub’s

Laithmoor’s Red Grenadine

4th

Douglas’s

Bonvis Cadfael to Santallina

VHC

Buckwell’s

Killena Ghostrider

     

Class 5. Maiden Dog (2:1)

1st

Murray’s

Madspring Drogon from Priestbeck

2nd

Leary’s

Menstonia Meridian of Haslemount

 

 

 

Class 6. Novice Dog (4:1)

1st

Phillipson’s

Menstonia Meteor

2nd

Cemis’s

Taimere’s Talk About Me

3rd

Murray’s

Madspring Drogon from Priestbeck

 

 

 

 

Class 7. Graduate Dog (6:1)

1st

Ritchie’s

Slapestones Diamond Mine

2nd

Jones’

Glenbrows Valentino for Gilpeta

3rd

Yacoub’s

Laithmoor’s Red Grenadine

4th

Bennett’s

Helgen Romeo The Lover

VHC

Douglas’s

Bonvis Cadfael to Santallina

     

Class 8. Post Graduate Dog (16:0)

1st

McIlwaine’s

Glenbrows Van Gogh for Benoveor JW

2nd

Oliver’s

Glenbrows Royal Dragon

3rd

Woodhams’

Glynell Jiffy

4th

Barkley’s

Cherryheath's Mr Mojito

VHC

Riley’s

Ferndel Buttermint at Ravensworth

     

Class 9. Limit Dog (15:1)

1st

Graham’s

Don's Statement to Nyliram (Imp Swe) JW

2nd

Riley’s

Ferndel Peanut Butter at Ravensworth

3rd

Brown’s

Bowdonia Ozzie

4th

Worth’s

Sarabande Man In The Mirror JW Sh CM (AI)

VHC

William’s

Isfryn Spot the Difference at Trebettyn

 

 

 

Class 10. Open Dog (11:2)

1st

Clarke’s

Ferndel High Fidelity with Tigerrock SHCM SHCEx

2nd

Harrison’s

Sh Ch Glenbrows Picture Me Now JW

3rd

Graham’s

Sh Ch Taimere's Twister Round Nyliram JW ShCM

4th

Ellis’s

Shannara Total Eclipse ShCM

VHC

Worth’s

Sarabande Perfect Storm (AI) ShCM

 

 

 

Class 11. Veteran Dog (8:0)

1st

Barkley’s

Sh Ch Cherryheath Mr Mischief JW ShCM

2nd

Douglas’s

Sh Ch Ferndel Justin Time ShCM

3rd

McIlwaine’s

Sh Ch Glenbrows Band of Brothers for Benoveor JW ShCM

4th

Nicoll’s

Amblelight Suhail at Antreth

VHC

Johnston’s

Coedybrain Terfel at Diales

 

 

 

Class 12. Special Beginners Dog (5:1)

1st

Nicoll’s

Benoveor The Guardian for Antreth

2nd

Bennett’s

Helgen Romeo The Lover

3rd

Mercer’s

Amblelight Cassiopeia

4th

Ovey’s

Bozidar Rio

 

 

 

Class 13. Special New Members Dog (1)

1st

Yacoub’s

Laithmoor’s Red Grenadine

     

Class 14. Special Working Dog (3:1)

1st

Sutherland’s

Jacranella Solo

2nd

Groot’s

Isfryn on the Spot

 

 

 

Class 15. Mr. Danny Pritchard Special Memorial Stakes, Dog Bred By Exhibitor (4:2)

1st

Attwood’s

Ir Sh Ch Kylowen Drym ShCM

2nd

Blackford‘s

Amblelight Galatea

     

Class 16. Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog (5:0)

1st

Woodhams’

Glynell Jiffy

2nd

Murray’s

Lyndfil Simba from Priestbeck

3rd

Attwood’s

Ir Sh Ch Kylowen Drym ShCM

4th

Tubb’s

Slapestones Tidal Wave for Alsutu

VHC

Groot’s

Isfryn on the Spot

     

Dog C.C. – Ferndel High Fidelity at Tigerrock ShCM ShCEx

Reserve Dog C.C. – Sh Ch Glenbrows Picture Me Now JW

Best Puppy Dog – Glenbrows This Is Me

 


 Kennel Club Challenge Certificate – Bitch

Judge: Mrs. Sue Aston (Tasa)

 

Class 17. Minor Puppy Bitch (2:0)

1st

Clarke’s

Crimicar She’s Electrick with Tigerrock

2nd

Williams’s

Crimicar Stand By Me for Bodlon

 

 

 

Class 18. Puppy Bitch (2:0)

1st

Harrison’s

Glenbrows Temptress

2nd

Johnston’s

Nalydris Hakuna Matata

     

Class 19. Junior Bitch (9:3)

1st

Graham’s

Slapestones Pink Promose at Lyndfil

2nd

Harrison’s

Glenbrows Temptress

3rd

McIlwaine’s

Benoveor Can’t Buy Me Love

4th

Whitfield’s

Benoveor Ticket To Ride

VHC

Baldry’s

Llon Llanharran Lleuci

 

 

 

Class 20. Yearling Bitch (5:0)

1st

Revill’s

Julita Rhubette

2nd

Worth’s

Sarabande Dance to the Rhythm (AI) JW

3rd

Boumonte’s

Roxdale Sunday Lovers

4th

Whitfield’s

Benoveor Ticket To Ride

VHC

Best’s

Amblelight Ophelia

 

 

 

Class 21. Maiden Bitch (3:0)

1st

Blake’s

Benoveor Hey Baby at Highslade

2nd

Clarke’s

Crimicar She’s Electrick with Tigerrock

3rd

Baldry’s

Llon Llanharran Lleuci

 

 

 

Class 22. Novice Bitch (5:2)

1st

Whitfield’s

Benoveor Ticket To Ride

2nd

Johnston’s

Nalydris Hakuna Matata

3rd

Baldry’s

Llon Llanharran Lleuci

     

Class 23. Graduate Bitch (6)

1st

Waller’s

Isfryn Lady Godiva at Fireglow JW

2nd

Cooper’s

Isfryn Lady Grey of Gilstonia

3rd

Harrison’s

Glenbrows Temptress

4th

Barclay’s

Cherryheath's Miss Velocity JW

VHC

McIlwaine’s

Benoveor Can’t Buy Me Love

     

Class 24. Post Graduate Bitch (14:1)

1st

Lancett’s

Cwmbeili Madlen

2nd

Hills-Page’s

Llon Llysiaur Hedydd

3rd

Jones’

Julita Rumours at Trosley

4th

Charles’

Stagarth a Kind of Magic

VHC

Blake’s

Benoveor Hey Baby at Highslade

 

 

 

Class 25. Limit Bitch (9:3)

1st

Pick’s

Llon Blodyn Ymenyn

2nd

Graham’s

Ferndel Cover Story About Nyliram JW

3rd

Woodward’s

Hinxwood Fire and Ice

4th

Sutherland’s

Jacranella Sonata

VHC

Attwood’s

Kylowen Demelza

 

 

 

Class 26. Open Bitch (7)

1st

Lancett’s

Sc Ch Coedybrain Nia at Cwmbeili

2nd

Pick’s

Sh Ch Llon Lili Bengam

3rd

Sutherland’s

Jacranella Serenade

4th

Ritchie and Ritchie’s

Sarabande Eternity at Slapestones (AI) JW

VHC

Worth’s

Am Gch Sarabande Sweet Nothings (AI)

 

 

 

Class 27. Veteran Bitch (5)

1st

Ellis’

Glenbrows Fascination with Shannara

2nd

Madeley’s

Barhi Flaming Star at Maytag

3rd

Attwood’s

Ir Sh Ch Moorash Lady Ygraine of Kylowen

4th

Clarke’s

Tigerrock Eye of the Tiger ShCm

VHC

Buckwell’s

Killena Moonlight and Roses

 

 

 

Class 28. Special Beginners Bitch (4)

1st

Cooper’s

Isfryn Lady Grey of Gilstonia

2nd

Best’s

Amblelight Ophelia

3rd

Charles’

Stagarth a Kind of Magic

4th

Dixon’s

Glenbrows Regalia

 

 

 

Class 29. Special New Members Bitch (5:2)

1st

Best’s

Amblelight Ophelia

2nd

Clarke’s

Crimicar She’s Electrick with Tigerrock

3rd

Baldry’s

Llon Llanharran Lleuci

 

 

 

Class 30. Special Working Bitch (2)

1st

Cooper’s

Isfryn Lady Grey of Gilstonia

2nd

Sutherland’s

Ch Julita Rezanella of Jacranella

 

 

 

Class 31. Mrs. Mary Payne Special Memorial Stakes - Bitch Bred By Exhibitor (7)

1st

Woodward’s

Hinxwood Fire and Ice

2nd

Attwood’s

Kylowen Demelza

3rd

Thomas’

Sh Ch Bowdonia Moment to Shine

4th

Harrison’s

Glenbrows Temptress

VHC

McIlwaine’s

Benoveor Can’t Buy Me Love

 

 

 

Class 32. Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch (4:1)

1st

Sutherland’s

Sh Ch Jacranella Symphony

2nd

Attwood’s

Kylowen Demelza

3rd

Caldwell’s

Bowdonia Bellissima for Cerysan

4th

Charles’

Stagarth a Kind of Magic

     

 


Bitch C.C. – Sh Ch Coedybrain Nia At Cwmbeili

Reserve Bitch C.C. – Glenbrows Fascination with Shannara

Best Puppy Bitch – Glenbrows This Is Me


 

CLICK ASSOCIATED LINKS BELOW

 FULL LIST OF RESULTS

PHOTO GALLERY OF CLASS WINNERS

 JUDGES' CRITIQUES

 BEST IN SHOW LINEUP PHOTOS