WSSCSW BREED CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Held at Forest Oaks Farm, Lydney, Glos. GL15 4LN

on SUNDAY 26th September 2021

Judges:

Dogs – Mr Tim Harrison (Glenbrows)
Bitches – Mrs Jan Janes (Coedybrain)
Referee – Mr Richard Morris (Lascoed)


BEST IN SHOW – Jacranella Serenade
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW – SH CH Sarabande Lord Of The Dance (AI) JW
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW – Benoveor Sail on to Antreth
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW – SH CH Cherryheath's Mr Mischief JW

 

210926 wsscsw champ show 521 crop w


Kennel Club Challenge Certificate – Dog

Judge: Mr Tim Harrison (Glenbrows)

 

Class 1. Veteran Dog (4:0)

1st

Barkley’s

Sh Ch Cherryheath's Mr Mischief JW

2nd

Pick’s

Llon Ddraig Goch

3rd

Woodham’s

Tobermyn Minstrel Boy

4th

Nicoll’s

Amblelight Suhail at Antreth

     

Class 2. Special Working Dog (0)

1st

Sutherland’s

Jacranella Solo

     

Class 3. Minor Puppy Dog (4:1)

1st

Nicoll’s

Benoveor Sail On to Antreth

2nd

Clarke’s

Tigerrock I’m Your Man

3rd

Bennet’s

Cerysan Crusader

     

Class 4. Puppy Dog (3:1)

1st

Nicoll’s

Benoveor Sail On To Antreth

2nd

Bennet’s

Cerysan Crusader

     

Class 5. Junior Dog (3:0)

1st

Clarke’s

Tigerrock Magic Woundabout

2nd

Hankins’

Julita Rainmaker With Woodelrond

3rd

Clarke’s

Heniverous Rainbow By Tigerrock NAF

     

Class 6. Yearling Dog (6:2)

1st

Tolladay’s

Bethersden Brigadier

2nd

Hills-Page’s

Llon Camri

3rd

Hankins’

Julita Rainmaker with Woodelrond

4th

Clarke’s

Heniverous Rainbow by Tigerrock NAF

     

Class 7. Novice Dog (4:1)

1st

Nicoll’s

Benoveor Sail on to Antreth

2nd

Leary’s

Menstonia Meridian of Haslemount

3rd

Clarke’s

Heniverous Rainbow by Tigerrock NAF

     

Class 8. Post Graduate Dog (4:0)

1st

Wren’s

Llon Derwendar at Gwynmarren

2nd

Phillipson's

Menstonia Meteor

3rd

Barkley’s

Chanangel Mr Whodat at Cherryheath JW

4th

Gough’s

Julita Rukestar

     

Class 9. Limit Dog (5:1)

1st

Knowles’

Menstonia Minstrel JW

2nd

Wren’s

Llon Lewys at Gwynmarren

3rd

Bennett’s

Helgen Romeo The Lover for Flyboron

4th

Mercer’s

Amblelight Cassiopiea

     

Class 10. Open Dog (4:0)

1st

Worth’s

SH CH Sarabande Lord of the Dance (AI) JW

2nd

Williams’

Isfryn Spot the Difference at Trebettyn

3rd

Clarke’s

SH CH Ferndel High Fidelity with Tigerrock SH CM SH EX

4th

Blackford‘s

Amblelight Galatea

     

Class 11. Special Beginners Dog (3:0)

1st

Nicoll’s

Benoveor Sail On To Antreth

2nd

Gough’s

Julita Rukestar

     

Class 12. Mr. Danny Pritchard Special Memorial Stakes, Dog Bred By Exhibitor (3:0)

1st

Attwood’s

Ir Sh Ch Kylowen Drym Sh CM

2nd

Barkley’s

Cherryheath's Mr Mojito

3rd

Blackford‘s

Amblelight Galatea

     

Class 13. Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog (5:0)

1st

Attwood’s

Ir Sh Ch Kylowen Drym Sh CM

2nd

Brown’s

Bowdonia Ozzie

3rd

Woodhams’

Glynell Jiffy

4th

Leary’s

Menstonia Meridian of Haslemount

VHC

Bennett’s

Helgen Romeo The Lover for Flyboron

 

Dog C.C. – SH CH Sarabande Lord of the Dance (AI) JW
Reserve Dog C.C. – Isfryn Spot the Difference at Trebettyn
Best Puppy Dog – Benoveor Sail on to Antreth
Best Veteran Dog – Sh Ch Cherryheath’s Mr Mischief JW


Kennel Club Challenge Certificate – Bitch

Judge: Mrs Jan Janes (Coedybrain)

 

Class 14. Veteran Bitch (3:2)

1st

Blackford‘s

Amblelight Sunglow

     

Class 15. Special Working Bitch (0)

     

Class 16. Minor Puppy Bitch (3:0)

1st

Morgan’s

Benoveor Endless Love

2nd

Lockie’s

Benoveor Truly

3rd

Casey’s

Tigerrock Lit de Roses (NAF)

     

Class 17. Puppy Bitch (3:0)

1st

Morgan’s

Benoveor Endless Love

2nd

Lockie’s

Benoveor Truly

3rd

Casey’s

Tigerrock Lit de Roses (NAF)

     

Class 18. Junior Bitch (1:1)

 

 

 

Class 19. Yearling Bitch (2:0)

1st

Worth’s

Sarabande Wild at Heart (Ai)

2nd

Cooper’s

Gilstonia Snow Moon

     

Class 20. Novice Bitch (2:0)

1st

Worth’s

Sarabande Wild at Heart (Ai)

2nd

Morgan’s

Benoveor Endless Love

     

Class 21. Post Graduate Bitch (7:2)

1st

Morlidge’s

Kurzeja Kalina

2nd

Revill’s

Julita Ryveeta JW

3rd

Tew’s

Pamicks Jazzy Ah Girl

4th

Dixon’s

Glenbrows Regalia

VHC

Blackford‘s

Amblelight Porcia

     

Class 22. Limit Bitch (6:2)

1st

Hills-Page’s

Llon Llysiaur Hedydd

2nd

McIlwaine’s

Benoveor Can’t Buy Me Love

3rd

Waller’s

Isfryn Lady Godiva at Fireglow JW

4th

Cooper’s

Isfryn Lady Grey of Gilstonia

     

Class 23. Open Bitch (6:1)

1st

Sutherland’s

Jacranella Serenade

2nd

Pick’s

Llon Blodyn Ymenyn

3rd

Frost’s

SH CH Bushwacker Something About Mary

4th

Jones’

SH CH Julita Rumours at Trosley

VHC

Sutherland’s

Jacranella Sonata

     

Class 24. Special Beginners Bitch (2:0)

1st

Lockie’s

Benoveor Truly

2nd

Casey’s

Tigerrock Lit de Roses (NAF)

     

Class 25. Mrs. Mary Payne Special Memorial Stakes - Bitch Bred By Exhibitor (6:4)

1st

Attwood’s

Kylowen Demelza

2nd

Cooper’s

Gilstonia Snow Moon

     

Class 26. Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch (2:0)

1st

Attwood’s

Kylowen Demelza

2nd

Barkley’s

Cherryheath’s Miss Velocity JW

 

Bitch C.C. – Jacranella Serenade
Reserve Bitch C.C. – Llon Blodyn Ymenyn
Best Puppy Bitch – Benoveor Endless Love
Best Veteran Bitch – SH CH Bushwacker Something About Mary


 

CLICK ASSOCIATED LINKS BELOW

 FULL LIST OF RESULTS (click here to download as a PDF file)

PHOTO GALLERY OF CLASS WINNERS

 JUDGES' CRITIQUES (available soon)

 BEST IN SHOW LINEUP PHOTOS

 


Contact us at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Follow us on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/welshspringerspanielcsw


 

40th logo c 05